How we use Cookies

GCSE results 2007

ALL the GCSE results made available to us are here ...

THE borough’s GCSE results have been announced and our service gives all the results, listing the total number of passes for each pupil with the number of passes at A, B and C grades in brackets. In the case of Mount Carmel GNVQs are denoted as either a pass (P), credit (C) or merit (M) …

MOORHEAD:

N Afsar 13 (4A, 5B, 4C); A Ahmed 11 (3B, 2C); F Ajaib 12 (1B, 4C); A Akhtar 9 (1B, 3C); S Akhtar 8; S Akram 12 (1B, 5C); A Ali 10 (1C); G Ali 10 (3C); Habib Ali 8; Hassan Ali 15 (2A*, 3A, 3B, 3C); Y Ali 14 (1A, 3B, 8C); Zaura Ali 9 (1C); Zohel Ali 15 (2A*, 5A, 5B, 2C); S Alldritt 15 (2A*, 2A, 3B, 6C); S Altaf 10; J Anson 8 (2C); U Arif 9 (1B, 4C); C Ashton 13 (1B, 5C); K Aslam 13 (1B, 4C); W Aslam 12 (4B, 6C); K Aspden 10 (1B, 6C); D Astbury 12 (1A, 2B, 7C); K Azad 3; A Azhar 9 (1B, 4C); T Aziz 13 (2A*, 2A, 1B, 1C).

 C Baldwin 10 (1A, 2B, 2C); A Bano Ali 10 (2C); L Baron 6; Saiqa Bashir 13 (5A, 4B, 2C); Shabnam Bashir 11 (3A, 6B, 2C); T Baxter 1; A Beckett 11 (1B, 5C); A Bell 11 (2A*, 2A); D Bentley 11 (5C); Saleena Bi 13 (1A*, 5A, 1B, 6C); Sameena Bi 12 (4A, 3B, 3C); C Blackshire 13 (1A, 4B, 6C); S Bradshaw 13 (2A*, 3A, 2B); L Braysford 14 (3A, 4B, 3C); C Brogden 10 (1B, 2C); A Brooks 12 (1B, 8C); N Burton 2; K Calvert 13 (2A*, 2A, 2B, 2C); L Clayton 12 (2B, 5C); G Coates 7 (1C); P Couldwell 1; J Couzens 12 (1B, 8C).

J Dad 9; A Daly 9 (4C); H Dawson 12 (1A*, 6A, 3B, 2C); K Dawson 5; C Dickinson 14 (2A*, 2A, 3B, 4C); S Ditta 12 (6B, 4C); E Dugdale 4; M Edwards 16 (3A, 5B, 7C); J English 14 (2A, 3B, 4C); A Farooq 8 (1B); O Farooq 8; S Farren 12 (1B, 6C); F Howard 9 (1B, 4C); J Foster 11 (1B, 4C); Daniel Fox 5; Danielle Fox 14 (3A, 4B, 5C); D Frankel 1; A Gamson 1; D Gee 8 (2C); F Ghalib 13 (1A, 2B, 9C); H Gilbert 12 (2A*, 2A, 3B, 3C); A Glendinning 13 (1B, 6C); N Graham 15 (3A, 5B, 3C); W Grant 10; L Gudgeon 11 (2A, 2B, 2C).

S Hadfield 13 (2A*, 2A, 1B, 3C); K Harris 8 (1B, 4C); J Hartley 11 (2B, 2C); J Haworth 12 (1B, 6C); M Haworth 14 (2A*, 2A, 2B, 3C); A Heap 15 (2A*, 5A, 5B, 3C); L Heap 8; A Herd 13 (3B, 1C); J Hesketh 5; J Hill 2; J Hilton 13 (1A*, 5A, 5B, 2C); M Hodkinson 7; N Holroyd 9 (1B); A Horn 13 (1A*, 3A, 4B, 3C); N Horn 12 (1A*, 3A, 3B, 3C); N Hosker 10 (1B, 5C); F Howorth 15 (2A*, 3A, 2B, 7C); S Hughes 7; N Hunt 15 (6B, 8C); K Hunter 10; A Hussain 7 (1A); T Hussain 10 (2B, 3C); W Hussain 7 (2B); S Ingham 14 (2A, 3B, 7C); A Iqbal 6; A Isherwood 14 (2A, 3B, 7C); E Jahangir 15 (2A*, 3A, 5B, 4C); N Jan 7; K Jarvie 8 (4C); S Jenkinson 9 (2C); L Johnson 11 (5B, 4C); H Jones 13 (3B, 9C); J Jones 9 (1B); K Jones 2; T Jones 13 (1A*, 6A, 4B, 2C); K Jordan 7 (1C); T Jordan 9 (1B, 1C).

 A Kazmi 12 (4B, 6C); M Kerrison 11 (2B, 4C); N Kershaw 13 (2A, 3B, 3C); A Khalid 12 (2A*, 4A, 4B, 2C); A Khan 11 (2A, 5B, 2C); Salman Khan 12 (1B, 6C); Sophie Khan 5 (4C); Suman Khan 9 (2A, 5C); L Killaway 11 (3B, 6C); A Kozlovskis 10 (4C); E Laffy 14 (2A, 5B, 4C); D Lawson 14 (1B, 6C); M Lewis 12 (1B, 7C); N Lewis 12 (1B, 5C); S Lockley 14 (2B, 12C); D Lonsdale 11 (5C); L Love 6 (1B); A Lynn 12 (2A, 3B); D Macmillan 16 (3B, 12C); A Mahmood 8; S Mahmood 11 (2B, 4C); B Martin 6; S Martin 14 (2A*, 3A, 4B, 2C); D Maud 7 (1C); J Mchale 11 (1B, 4C); E Mcneil 9 (1B); D Mehmood 14 (2A*, 2A, 1B, 4C); A Melia-Eccles 2; C Moores 1; S Mottershead 13 (2A*, 3A, 1B, 4C); R Mukhtar 11 (1A*, 1B, 4C); F Mullen 14 (2A, 5B, 2C); E Nasir 10; A Noreen 8 (1C); D Oldham 13 (1B, 6C); J Oldham 12 (5C); L Patterson 9 (1B, 4C); A Payne 12 (2B, 4C); R Pemberton-Hill 14 (3B, 9C); R Phillipson 1; A Pickup 13 (2A*, 2A, 2B, 2C); K Pugh 12 (1B, 6C).

 A Ramsbottom 15 (1A, 2B, 8C); R Riddick 1; C Ridsdale 9 (2C); C Riley 12 (2A, 2B, 1C); J Rostron 8; T Sajjad 7 (1C); J Sandford 13 (7B, 5C); S Scholes 13 (2A, 3B, 3C); S Shah 12 (1B, 7C); Z Shah 8 (1A); D Shread 12 (1A, 5B, 4C); A Slark 12 (1B, 6C); T Smalley 3; C Smith 12 (2B, 7C); D Smith 5; J Smith 13 (4A, 4B, 3C); J Snape 13 (2A*, 2A, 3B, 4C); R Southward 7 (1C); M Speight 15 (2A, 4B, 5C); J Squire 11 (1B, 4C).

A Tariq 7 (1B); L Taylor 13 (2A, 3B, 4C); M Taylor 9 (3C); R Taylor 11 (1A, 3B, 3C); A Thompson 9; C Tolley 11 (1B, 4C); J Tomlinson 11 (1B, 7C); K Tomlinson 13 (2A, 3B, 1C); J Torrance 7; M Faizey 12 (1B, 4C); S Trezise 11 (1B, 3C); N Walker 3 (2C); L Walmsley 3 (1A, 1B); S Watts 13 (1A, 5B, 5C); S Wazir 10 (6C); A Whiteside 13 (3A, 3B, 3C); D Whitney 8; J Whittaker 9 (1B); L Wilcock 14 (2A*, 2A, 3B); S Wilcock 9 (5C); S Williams 10 (1A*, 1A, 1B, 2C); K Worden 7 (3C); N Wright 13 (1B, 8C); B Yates 12 (3B, 4C); R Yates 4; A Younis 10 (8C); N Yuste 12 (1B, 6C)

ST CHRISTOPHER’S

J Abbot 10 (7C); A Allen 10 (1B, 6C); R Allen 10 (3A, 6B, 1C); R Anders 10 (1A, 2B, 7C); C Anderson 10 (1A, 1B, 8C); E Anderson 6 (2C); R Ansell 10 (1B, 9C); T Archer 10 (7C); P Asbery 10 (7A*, 2A, 1C); A Ashworth 10 (6C).

P Bacon 10 (5A*, 5A); D Banks 10 (1B, 8C); H Banks 10 (3B, 2C); M Banks 10 (5B, 2C); B Bannister 11 (8A*, 2A, 1B), N Baron 10 (4A, 3B, 2C); K Barratt 5; A Batty 10 (2B, 8C); C Bear 10 (2B, 5C); C Beetham 6 (2C); S Bibby 10 (8C); R Billington 10 (1A, 4B, 3C); L Birtle 10 (5A, 4B, 1C); A Birtwhistle 10 (1A*, 4A, 3B, 2C), A Blamire 9 (1B, 4C); A Blezard 10 (2B, 7C); M Bolton 9 (2C); J Bradley 8 (2C); J Brassey 10 (6B, 4C); J Bridges 10 (1B, 8C); R Brindle 10 (4A*, 6A); J Broadley 8 (6C); R Broadley 10 (2A, 5B, 3C); C Brown 10 (2B, 8C); D Brown 10 (1A, 8B, 1C); S Buchanan 8 (1B, 6C); D Burrell 10 (4C); M Burton 7 (2C); J Bury 10 (2B, 5C).

S Cannings 10 (1A*, 2A, 4B, 3C); P Chorley 10 (5A*, 3A, 2B); B Cocker 10 (3A*, 6A, 1B); A Cook 10 (2A, 4B, 3C); A Cooper 10 (2A, 3B, 4C); L Cornthwaite 10 (1A, 3B, 5C); N Cowgill 10 (1A, 5B, 4C); L Crabtree 10 (1A, 7B, 1C); S Croft 10 (5A, 5B); P Cronshaw 10 (1B, 6C).

M Davey 10 (3B, 7C); N Deen 8 (2C); J Dent 11 (6A, 5B); N Derosa 10 (1A, 2B, 3C); E Dodson 4; S Domanski 10 (1A*, 4A, 5B); E Doran 10 (3B, 6C); M Dornan 10 (8C); L Entwistle10 (2B, 3C); T Entwistle 11 (2A, 9B); T Fielding 10 (1C); D Fennell 10 (2A, 3B, 4C); T Folley 10 (5A*, 5A); M Foster 11 (5A*, 5A, 1B); A Fowler 10 (5C); A Frost 10 (4A, 4B, 2C).

K Gabriel 10 (8A, 2B); A Gadd 7 (1C); D Glover 10 (7C); B Gore 10 (1B, 7C); E Greaves 10 (1A, 9B); E Green 5; L Greenhalgh 8 (4A, 5B, 1C); J Grime 10 (2A, 5B, 3C); K Gudgeon 12 (9A*, 3A); M Haining 10 (1A, 2B, 7C); G Hall 10 (1A*, 4A, 5B); A Halstead 10 (4A*; 5A, 1B); C Hargreaves 10 (3C); H Hargreaves 10 (8A*, 2A); Charlotte Hartley 10 (2A, 5B, 3C); Connor Hartley 10 (4B, 5C); C Harwood 10 (2A*, 7A, 1B); P Hesketh 8 (5A, 3B); R Hewertson 9 (4C); K Hiley 10 (2B, 8C); J Hill 7 (1C); L Hodkinson 10 (2B, 8C); S Hodson 10 (1A, 4B, 4C); M Holding 10 (1B, 3C); C Howarth 10 (2B, 8C); R Howell 10 (2A, 2B, 5C).

A James 8 (1B, 2C); R James 10 (2B, 7C); S Jesson 10 (2A, 6B, 2C); E Jewell 10 (3A*, 6A, 1B); A Johnson 10 (1A, 1B, 8C); S Jones 10 (3A, 5B, 2C); D Julian 10 (1B, 7C); L Kendall 10 (1A, 4B, 4C); R Lane 10 (2A, 4B, 4C); J Langford 11 (7A*, 3A, 1B); S Larkin 10 (2A, 3B, 3C); R Leacy 10 (4A, 6B); B Leather 10 (1C); J Lewis 10 (2B, 7C); N Linaker 7 (1C); N Littler 10 (1A, 1B, 6C); D Loftus 10 (1A, 5B, 4C); C Longstaff 10 (3B, 7C); K Lorente 10 (1A, 3B, 4C); M Lovell 10 (1A, 2B, 6C); J Lowe 10 (2A, 5B, 3C); M Lowe 10 (6C); A Lushman 10 (1A, 3B, 5C).

L Marshall 10 (4C); S Marshall 9 (3B, 3C); J McGregor 10 (2B, 3C); L McNulty 10 (1A*, 3A, 5B, 1C); C Melia 10 (2A*, 4B, 3C); S Merritt 7 (2B, 3C); H Midgley 10 (5B, 4C); J Midgley 10 (1B, 7C); A Moore 10 (1A, 4B, 4C); H Morris 6; S Nicol 10 (2B, 5C); J Nutter 10 (5A, 4B, 1C); E O'Donnell 10 (3B, 6C); R O'Hare 10 (6A, 3B, 1C); L Oldham 10 (5A*, 2A, 3B); H Owen 10 (1A*, 4A, 4B, 1C).

D Parker 10 (7B, 3C); J Parker 7 (7C); R Parsons 10 (1A*, 2A, 4B, 3C); D Pearson 10 (7A*, 3A); S Pearson 9 (1B, 4C); R Philipson 10 (4B, 5C); H Pirraglia 6 (1C); E Pittard 10 (2B, 3C); K Ralphs 10 (2A, 2B, 1C); C Ratcliffe 10 (1A*, 7A, 1B, 1C); N Rhodes 10 (6A, 2B, 2C); R Rhodes 10; K Roberts 10 (4A*, 6A); W Rogers 11 (4A, 7B); J Rosthorn 10 (1A*, 3A, 5B, 1C); T Ruth 10 (2A*, 4A, 3B, 1C).

E Sapey 11 (3A, 7B, 1C); L Saunders 9 (2B, 6C); M Shackleton 10 (3B, 6C); I Shephard 10 (2A, 6B, 2C); H Shone-Ellison 10 (1A, 3B, 4C); L Short 10 (8C); T Short 11 (2A*, 5A, 4B); J Shuttleworth 10 (1A, 3B, 5C); R Simmons 10 (4A, 6B); J Slater 10 (1A*, 6A, 2B, 1C); L Smith 10 (1B, 5C); K Sohail 10 (5A, 2B, 3C); N Storey 10 (6C); P Sunderland 10 (2B, 5C); P Sutton 6; A Sweeney 10 (8C); J Taylor 10 (2A, 7B, 1C); V Taylor 10 (1B, 3C); B Thompson 10 (2A, 3B, 4C); S Tighe 10 (1A, 3B, 6C); G Turner 10 (8A*, 2A); A Uttley 8 (1B, 2C); B Vaja 9 (1B, 4C).

L Walker 10 (1A, 5B, 4C); N Walker 10 (1A*, 6A, 2B, 1C); D Wall 8 (2B, 3C); J Wallbank 10 (1A, 8B, 1C); A Ward 9 (4C); R Waterworth 10 (4A*, 5A, 1B); C Watson 10 (1A, 4B, 5C); A Wells 8; E Wheatcroft 10 (2B, 7C); J Whiteside 10 (1A, 5B, 4C); S Whittaker 10 (5A, 4B, 1C); T Whittaker 10 (1A, 6B, 3C); V Whittaker 10 (3A, 7B); H Whitworth 10 (1A, 1B, 5C); J Wightman 11 (4A*, 2A, 3B, 2C); H Williams 11 (1A*, 4A, 6B); E Wright 10 (4A*, 5A, 1B); J Wright 10 (1A*, 4A, 2B, 3C). B Yates 10 (4A, 5B, 1C).

THE HOLLINS:

W Abbott 12 (1A, 1B, 8C); A Akhtar 12 (4A, 3B, 5C); R Allen 8 (5C); A Arif 12 (1A, 4B, 7C); N Arif 10 (6B, 1C);S Astin 11 (1A*, 6A, 1B, 3C); D Atkinson 12 (2B, 4C); K Attewell 11 (4B, 6C); L Bardsley 11 (2A, 2B, 4C); L Baron11 (2B, 3C); K Bartholomew 8 (1C); S Barton 5; N Battle 12 (8A, 1B, 3C); E Beck 11 (3B, 4C); F Begum 10 (4B, 3C); E Benson 11 (2A, 8B, 1C); A Birchall 6; M Booth 11 (1A, 3B, 6C);J Bowling 12 (1A, 3B, 4C); S Bradshaw 11 (1A*, 3A, 6B,1C); S Brierley 11 (2B, 4C); J Britland 11 (7C);E Brown 8 (2C); M Brown 12 (1B, 4C); T Bulcock 11 (1A*, 8A, 2B); Z Burgess 9 (2B, 2C); J Burke 8 (2C); R Burton (1B, 7C).

L Caldecott 11 (1A, 5B, 5C);J Campbell 11 (2B, 8C); S Carlton 10 (2C); G Catterall 10 (2C); S Chimejczuk 13 (1A, 2B, 4C); T Cleary 2; J Clegg 10 (3B, 2C); V Clegg 10 (2A, 3B, 5C); J Clews 10 (1A, 6C); E Cobb 10 (1B, 4C); L Collins 11 (3A, 4B, 4C); J Connell 11 (4B, 6C); J Cooper 3; L Cooper 9 (1B, 5C); J Cornthwaite 11 (3A, 4B, 4C); B Crowcroft 10 (1C); A Crowther 11 (1B, 4C).

S Dark 8; H Davenport 11 (2a, 2B, 4C); C Davis 6 (2C); E De Rosa 9; T Delaney 12 (3A, 2B, 7C); M Dewe 13 (4B, 5C); L Docksey 9 (1A, 1B, 4C); J Doran 10 (2B, 4C); K Doran 12 (1A*, 6A, 3B, 2C); E Duckworth 12 (4B, 7C); J Flood 11 (1A, 2B, 7C); K Flood 11 (3C); C Fowler 12 (1A, 5B, 5C); S Fullalove 7 (2C); N Goddard 11 (3A, 3B, 4C); C Gorton 7; M Gough 2; K Graham 10 (2B, 4C); J Gregg 12 (1A, 4B, 6C).

K Hackney 11 (4A, 7B); N Hall 11 (1A, 4B, 6C); G Hargreaves 6; J Hargreaves 12 (2A, 1B, 6C); J Hart 10; C Hartley 11 (1B, 9C); J Hawkes 8 (4C); L Haworth 10 (1A, 3B, 5C); R Haworth 6; S Hibbert 11 (6B, 2C); S Higson 10 (3A, 6B);K Hill 7; S Hill 7 (2C); L Holdroyd 7 (1B, 2C); N Hopkinson 11 (1A*, 8A, 2B); B Hoskin 10 (1B, 4C); J Houghton 12 (5A, 4B, 3C); C Hunt 12 (2B, 6C).

M Iqbal 9 (3B, 2C); Z Islam 9 (1B, 3C); S Kabul 6 (1C); G Kay 11 (6c); C Kearns 11 (1A, 4B, 4C); A Khan 4; S Khan 9 (2B, 2C); S Kiernan 7; Y Kocdemir 7 (1C). D Leemin 11 (1B, 6C); O Lee-Riley 11 (2B, 9C);M Liggat 11 (1A, 1B, 2C); M Long 12 (7B, 5C); J Lonsdale 12 (2A, 6B, 4C); C Lord 7 (1C); J Lynch 2; M Lynch 11 (1A*, 2A, 7B, 1C); D Lyons 11 (1B, 3C).

R Magee 6 (1C); O Mahmood 9 (1B, 4C); P Marsh 13 (1A, 1B, 7C); C Martin 11 (1B, 4C); M McDonough 12 (1A, 5B, 2C); J McSorley 11 (2B, 5C); D Moore 12 (3B, 6C); A Morgan 11 (3A, 3B, 4C); J Morgan 10 (6C); S Muir 11 (1A*, 2A, 4B, 4C); J O’Rourke 11 (1A, 8B, 2C); N Padden 11 (1B, 5C); L Pedder 12 (3B, 5C); K Pilkington 11 (2A, 5B, 3C); N Popplewell 11 (3A, 2B, 6C); M Potter 12 (3A, 2B, 6C); S Qureshi 11 (1A, 2B, 6C).

A Rees 11 (5A, 2B, 3C); G Regan 12 (1B, 8C); N Riley 8 (1C); S Riley 11 (2B, 5C); L Robinson 4; N Roxburgh 9 (2A, 1B, 4C); J Ryder 3; T Sayers 7; D Scholes 8 (1C); Z Sheikh 11 (1A, 4B, 3C); P Smedley 3; D Smith 10 (5C); J Smith 11 (2A, 2B, 7C); N Spencer 0; H Stevens 11 (7B, 2C); L Stevenson 9 (3C); Z Stevenson 11 (2A, 4B, 5C); C Sutcliffe-Whyte 11 (1A, 7B, 2C);N Swift 12 (2B, 6C); A Swindells 11 (5A, 5B, 1C).

N Telfer 5; D Tolley 12 (1A, 3B, 7C);B Townson 11 (1B, 10C); K Trickett 11 (1B, 4C); G Waddington 10 (5C); B Walmsley 11 (5A, 1B, 5C); N Walton 6 (1C); A Watts 11 (2A, 1B, 5C); A White 11 (1B, 7C); A Wilkinson 3; J Wilson 8 (3B, 1C); M Winter 12 (1A, 2B, 4C).

RHYDDINGS:

L Abbott 12 (2B, 5C); A Ahmed 12 (1A, 7 C); H Ahmed 14 (1A, 6B, 7C); Saiqa Ahmed 13  (1A, 10B, 2C);Sobia Ahmed 8; K Akbar 12 (2B, 7C); K Akhtar 11 (1B, 4C); Amar Ali 11 (5C); Asif Ali 12 (2B, 4C); I Ali 12 (3A, 6B, 3C); S Amin 11 (1B, 4C); K Amos 10 (4C); J Archer 1; R Armitage 14 (8B, 2C); D Armstrong 12 (6C); S Ashton 14 (2B, 12C); K Aspin 11 (6C); T Baker 12 (8C); S Bamford 11 (5C); H Begum 7; M Bi 5.

M Birch 13 (4B, 9C); N Blackmore 15 (2A, 9B, 3C); N Bolton 6 (4C); D Booth 7; N Booth 13 (9C); D Boulderstone 13 (1A*, 8C); R Bradbury 7; H Bradshaw 5; J Briggs 5; K Brown 14 (7A, 6B, 1C); A Burrows 13 (2B, 9C); S Burrows 15 (1A, 11B, 3C); D Bury 7 (4C); L Cardwell 12 (4C); M Chadwick 14 (8C); M Cheatle 11 (5C); U Choudhray 14 (4A, 4B, 6C); M Cobbold 12 (9C).

A Conlon 11 (4C); R Conlon-Jones 9 (3B, 4C); S Connor 14 (2A, 4B, 8C); A Cook 12 (3A, 1B, 6C); E Cook 15 (3B, 12C); Matthew Cook 13 (11C); Michaela Cooke 12 (6C); J Coole 12 (1B, 8C); S Dempsey 13 (1A*, 4B, 6C); S Duckett, 12 (5C); D Dyson 12 (7C)

J Eaves 10 (4C); R Eccles 11 (8C); J Edmondson 14 (3A*, 5A, 6B); S Edmondson 13 (1A, 6B, 4C); A Fazal 13 (1A, 3B, 8C); A Fielding 12 (1A, 2B, 7C); A Firestone 4; L Fishwick 2; D Fitzpatrick 8; D Flannagan 4; W Fordham 11 (1A, 6C); A Forshaw 7 (4C).

S Forshaw 7 (4C); J Foster 14 (1A, 12C); A Gardiner 12 (1B, 8C); J Gaskill 12 (1B, 6C); K Gavin 10 (7C); S Gill 14 (8C); E Green 13 (4B, 5C); N Gregory 14 (1B, 12C); C Harding 15 (6A, 4B, 5C); A Hargreaves 8 (2C); J Harling 12 (5C); D Hartley 12 (7C).

T Haslam 14 (2A, 9B, 3C); D Heal 2; J Heap 5; A Heyworth 9 (4C); A Hindle 12 (6C); L Hodge 12 (1B, 9C); S Holt 12 (5C); C Horsfield 2; H Houghton 13 (1B, 9C); M Houlgrave 6; V Hudson 14 (2A* 6A, 6B); A Hussain 11 (6C); K Hussain 12 (5C); Nazakat Hussain 12 (7C).

Nazia Hussain 12 (1B, 9C); Q Hussain 12 (2B, 8C); Razwaan Hussain 12 (7C); Rozeena Hussain 14 (7A, 6B, 1C); W Hussain 11 (7C); M Ibrahim 7; S Iqbal 7; S Ismail 4; D Jones 5; H Jones 14 (1B, 12C); L Jones 12 (6C); RPH Jones 10 (4C), RCO Jones 7; E Joyce 7 (5C).S Kauser 8; K Kelly 12 (2A, 6C); N Khalid 13 (10B, 3C); A Khalil 11 (7C); A Khan 11 (6C); I Khan 11 (5C); R Khan 12 (2B 6C); W Khan 11 (1B, 4C).

S Killingbeck 15 (4B, 9C); C Kitchener 15 (1A*, 5A, 3B, 6C); S Langtree 11 (6C); A Latham 7 (1B, 2C); L Leah 10 (2B, 4C); J Lewis 12 (1A, 10C); J Livesey 14 (8C); S Livesey 4; M Lomberg 11 (4C); N Luker 12 (8C); R Macmillan 8 (1B); F Mahmood 10 (4C); A Maqsood 13 (3A, 5B, 5C); J Massey 14 (1A*, 10C), R McDermid 11 (3B, 4C); J McDermott 10 (4C).

H McFadden 6 (3C); D McMullin 13 (1A, 2B, 7C); V McQuade 10 (1B, 4C); Z Mellor 6; E Mercer 14 (1B, 9C); G Mercer 7; R Metcalfe 15 (2A, 6B, 7C); S Mohammed 12 (1B, 7C): A Moore 15 (1A, 11B, 3C); H Morgan 13 (6A*, 2A, 4B, 1C); J Morris 6 (1C); M Morris 4; H Munir 13 (1A*, 3A, 9C).

V Murphy 10 (4C); J Murray 8 (5C); R Nawaz 12 (1B, 4C); L Neil 13 (2B, 11C); D Nelson 14 (8A, 2B, 4C); A Newton 2; D Nixon 9 (5C); K Ormerod 15 (11C); F Palmer 4; S Parsons 8 (1A, 6C); S Pearson 11 (4C); J Peckett 10 (4C); K Pike 12 (7C); C Procter 9 (4C); S Qureshi 12 (5C).

R Race 12 (1A, 1B, 10C); S Rafiq 13 (1B, 9C); C Richardson 13 (2B, 7C); K Rigby 12 (5C); J Riley 6; S Roberts 12 (2B, 6C); E Robinson 13 (5C); H Sadia 6; K Saeed 11 (3B, 4C); A Salisbury 12 (4A, 3B, 5C); P Savoini 6 (4C); J Schofield 10 (4C); D Scott 14 (11C); J Shah 2.

R Shankly 5 (2C); N Sharif 5 (1C); J Shaw 12 (1A, 4B, 7C); C Shorrock 10 (4C); N Short 4; D Shulman 12 (4B, 5C); S Sieczkowski 12 (5C); J Slack 14 (3A*, 6A, 5B); D Slattery 12 (8C); D Smalley 11 (4C); A Smith 2; Bernardette Smith 6.

Billie Smith 14 (2B, 9C); Jasmine Smith 12 (2B, 9C); Josh Smith 12 (2A, 9C); T Smith 3; Z Snape 10 (1A, 4C); N South 4; J Stansfield 12 (2B, 6C); N Stephenson 3; R Stevens 12 (5C); T Stevens 12 (1A, 8C); S Sweeney 5; C Taylor 12 (5C); C Teale 7; E Thomas 14 (11B, 3C); N Threlfall 2.

J Townley 12 (7C); C Walsh 4 (1C); H Walsh 12 (1B, 6C); V Watson 9 (4C); P Wensley 11 (1B, 7C); L Westell 13 (9C); J Whalen 2; R Whalley 1; J Wilson 1; K Wilson 11 (4C); Z Wilson 8 (2C); S Wood 13 (3B, 10C), A Woodhouse 14 (9C); B Yates 14 (9C); S Younis 10 (5C); Z Yousaf 11 (4C); M Zahoor 3.

NORDEN:

W Ahmed 8; D Ainscough 9 (1B, 2C); A Ainsworth 10 (1B, 5C); L Ainsworth 10;  A  Akhtar  1; O Ali 10 (2A, 1B, 6C); F Asghar 7; R Ashworth 9 (8C); R Aspden 9 (2C); S Ayub 10 (3B,7C); S Ball 10; J Barker 10 (1C); S Barker 10 (1C); R Baxter 9 (1B, 5C); C Beedle 10 (2B, 6C); J Bentley 1; D Bird 9 (2C); K Blackburn 9 (1C); K Blackmore 10 (1A, 6C); T Blakelidge 9 (4B, 4C); Z Boswell 9 (1C); L Bretherton 10 (2C); C Brown 10 (7B, 2C); M Brown 8; L Burfield 10 (4A, 3B, 2C); K Burns 2; R Butterworth 10 (7C).

 L Calverley 10 (2C); T Cardwell 10; T Carver 10 (2C); T Charleston 7; N Clarke 10 (1C); K Clayton 10 (1B, 7C); R Coe 10 (7C); C Corbally 9 (4C); M Crook 10 (3B, 6C); A Davies 10 (2B, 7C); L Davies 10 (4C); B Dixon 10 (4C); N Downes 10 (4C); L Driver 10 (6C); C Duxbury 8; J Eaves 9; J Fearn 10 (9C); J Feeley 10.

 T Gargan 10 (5B, 3C); C George 10 (2B, 5C); K Gibbons 2; D Goggins 9; J Green 9 (8C); L Green 10 (1B, 4C); B Greenwood 10 (1C); P Greenwood 10 (2C); C Grimes 9 (1C); K Grooby 10 (5C); M Guest 10 (3A, 6B, 1C); S Haigh 9; A Hall 9 (4A, 5B); E Hall 10 (2B, 6C); M Hargreave 5; D Hartley 7; L Harvey 10 (2B, 4C); N Haworth 9 (5C); M Hession 9 (3C); M Hetherington 5; A Hopley 10 (3A, 5B, 1C); C Howie 10 (3C); T Hudson 7 (4C); S Hussain 10 (2A, 2B,3C); W Hussain 8; K Illsley 9 (6C); M Ironfield 8 (1C); S Islam 9 (1C); S Johnson 10 (2B, 7C); Steph Johnson 10; S Khan 9; J Larkin 10 (1C); L Lawrenson 9 (4C); H Livesey 10 (8C); Z Livesey 10 (1C); A Lockhart 10 (1C); N Lynch 9 (1B, 3C); C Madders 9 (6C); D Martin 7; R Mason 9; S Masood 10 (7C); R Mayor 10 (2C); R McCall 10 (1B, 7C); R Mellor 9 (3C); I Mifsud 9; B Mitchell 10 (1B, 8C); J Moorcroft 6; E Moore 8; C Moreton 7 (2C); A Mounsey 10 (4C).

C Oliver 7; L Palmer 10 (6C); S Price 9; L Reed 8; J Ripley 9 (2C); A Robinson 9 (6C); L Robinson 9 (6A, 3B); D Rogers 10 (1A, 7B, 1C); K Rowbotham 3; Kythe Rowbotham 9 (1C); D Rushton 6; C Sanderson 8; K Savage 4; M Shorrock 5; D Sillitoe 8 (2C); N Singh 10 (3A, 6B, 1C); C Smith 10; S Smith 7; D Stott 10 (3A, 4B, 2C); C Swindlehurst 9 (1C); N Swindlehurst 10 (1C); K Sykes 10 (1A*, 1A, 7B, 1C); J Tann 10 (1A*, 1B, 7C); S Thompson 9; L Treen 7; S Walsh 10 (1B, 2C); D Wheelton 10; S White 9; K Whittaker 9; L Wilde 10 (1A, 3B, 4C); A Wilkinson 10 (1B, 6C); L Wilson 10; M Wilson 9 (1C); L Wood 9 (3C); C Wren 7 (1C); J Wright 10 (2C); L Yakub 10; V Yates 10 (1A, 5B, 3C); Z Zahid 10 (1C).

MOUNT CARMEL:

M Adams 9 (3A, 2B, 4C) CCP; S Ainsworth 5; E Akram 6 P; N Allen 6 (3C) PP; S Anderson 7 (1A) PP;

A Baron 8 (1A, 3B, 4C) CPP; J Baron 8 (3C) P; L Bennett 7 (1C) PP; D Bergin 5; L Bradbury 7 (1A, 4C) PP; J Brady 8 (3B, 5C) PP; R Bramley 9 (4B, 4C) PPP; B Brassington 4 P; J Braysford 7 (1A) PP; E Brakspear 8 (2A, 2B, 4C) PPP; T Brennan 6 (1C); T Brindle 6; H Burke 9 (4A, 4B, 1C) PC; M Butters 8 (2C) PP; A Byrom 8 (1B, 6C) PP;

D Carroll 6 P; L Carter 8 (3C) P; J Catlow 8 (6B, 2C) PP; C Cave 4; L Coates 4 P; R Coates 8 (3C) PP; D Congiu 8 (2C) P; M Connell 7; J Connelly 8 (1A, 2C) PP; C Cook 8 (1B, 6C) PPP; D Corbett 4; S Coyne 7 P; L Crilly 8; D Croasdale 7 (1C) PP; P Croft 8 (1A*, 1A, 5B, 1C) PPP; S Cunningham 3; A Curran 8 (1B, 3C) PP;

L Dewhurst 8 (2C) P; S Dewhurst 4; D Dimambro 7 (4C) PP; C Domlom 9 (2B, 6C) PP; L Dewquedmin 9 (4B, 4C) CP; T Durkan 8 (7C) CP; E Dyriw 5; C Ellis 8 (3C) P; N Fawcett 9 (1A, 2B, 5C) PP; C Finn 8 (3B, 5C) PP; J Fisher 6 (5C) PP; J Fitzmaurice 7 (4B, 1C) PP; R Foley 5 P; K Ford 8 (3A, 5B) CCP;

N Garside 7 (1C) PP; L Giordano 8 (7C) PP; J Greenwood 9 (4B, 5C) PPP; S Hanson 6 (1B) P; F Hargreaves 8 (1B, 2C) C; J Hawkins 9 (7B, 2C) PP; V Haworth 6 P; K Hayhurst 8 (5C) P; A Heaton 8 (7C) CP; H Hewitt 8 (1A, 1B, 6C) C; N Heywood 8 (3C) P; D Higham 8 (3A*, 2A, 3B) CCP; L Hill 8 (7C) PP; M Holden 8 (1B, 1C) P; C Holmes 5; R Hope 8 (2C) CP; K Hoyle 8 (2B, 6C) CP: V Hussain 10 (3A*, 4A, 3B) CMP;

J James 5; M Johnson 9 (1A, 7B, 1C) PPP; D Johnston 8 (1A, 2B, 2C) PPP; U Kasser 7 (1A*, 2A, 3B, 1C) PPP; L Kelly 9 (3A, 5B, 1C) PPP; S Khatoon 7 P; N Kissock 8 (1B, 3C) P; E Koren 7 (1B, 5C) CP; S Kornecki 8 (1A*, 1A, 2B, 4C) PPP;

N Landsberger 4 (3C) P; C Leigh 8 (1B, 4C) PPP; L Liu 8 (1A*, 4B, 3C) PCP; T Lloyd 9 (1A, 3B, 4C) PPP; R Lovett 8 (2B, 2C) PP; O Mackenzie 8 (1C) P; L Maden 8 (5B, 3C) PPP; N Mahmood 7 (1A); J Martindale 7 (1C) P; S Mason 8 (2C) PP; R Mathew 8 (3B, 3C) C; S Mayor 9 (5A, 2B, 2C) CCP; P McDonough 8 (1A, 4B, 3C) PPP; S McIntyre 8 (2B, 3C) PP; R McKelvey 8 (4B, 4C) PP; C McLaughlin 8 (4C) PP; N Miah 8 (1A^, 2A, 3B, 2C) PCP; S Moore 7 (1B, 5C) PP; D Mulhurn 8 (2A, 5B, 1C) PPP; D Murphy 3 P;

N Naughton 8 (2C) PP; A Nightingale 8 (1C) PP; D Nix 8 (3B, 5C) PPP; C Noblet 8 (2C) CP; K Nymoen 6 (2C) P; E O'Brien 6; E Ormerod 8 P; R Ormerod 7 (1C) P; D Pollard 9 (4C) P; J Ponton 8 (8C) PPP: M Porter 7 P; C Price 8 (1A, 1B, 4C) PPP; S Quinn 8 (4A, 3B, 1C) PPP;

S Razaq 10 (1A*, 4A, 4B, 1C) CPP; N Regan 9 (7C); S Regan 8 (3A, 3B, 2C) CCP; E Reidy 9 (3A*, 3A, 3B) CMP; C Reynolds 8 (2B, 2C) P; J Rhodes 8 (4C) PP; V Rhodes-Taylor 5 P; A Richmond 8 (2B, 4C) CP; G Robertson 7 (2B, 5C) CCP; O Robertson 8 (2C) P;

A Sanderson 6 (2C) P; R Slater 8 (1A, 1B, 5C) PPP; A Southward 7 (2C) PPP; N Stevens 8 (4C) PP; R Stevenson 7 (3A, 1B, 3C) PPP; S Stokes 8 (1A, 4C) PP; M Sweeney 8 (6C) PP; K Taylor 4; Kerri Taylor 7 (7C) PPP; T Thomas 6 (4B, 2C) P; R Thompson 6; N Towers 7 (3C) P; P Townsend 8 (5C) PP;

H Walsh 7 (1A, 2B, 4C) CCP; K Walsh 7 (1B, 3C) PP; T Walsh 8 (3A, 2B, 3C) PCP; A Watson 8 (1C); R Weatherburn 9 (5B, 1C) PPP: S Wells 8 (8C) CP; D Westell 5; G Whipp 7 P; A Whittle 6 (1C); K Williams 2; R Wilson 8 (2B, 3C) PPP; L Wood 8 P; L Worthington 3; D Yardley 8 P; S Yates 8 (5C) PP; S Yousaf 8 (3B, 5C) PP.

 
comments powered by Disqus

Journalists

Stuart Pike
Deputy editor specialising in politics
Alex Bell
Crime
Bethany English
District reporter
Beth Abbit
Court reporter
Jon Macpherson
Reporter
Kate Watkins
Reporter specialising in communities
Garth Dawson
Photographer and columnist